Box of India

Specialist Indian groceries from local stores — Sydney, Newcastle, Central Coast, Melbourne and Brisbane.

Delivering to

Set your delivery address

Get the app

Download on theApp StoreGet it onGoogle Play

Shop

  • Home
  • Categories
  • Search
  • Cart
  • New Zealand store

Information

  • WhatsApp support
  • Email us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Refund Policy
  • Shipping Policy
© 2026 Box of India · Australia
0 items
Aisles0Cart
Ahmed FoodsAithraAshokaBikajiDeepDouble HorseFortuneGajanandGitsGrandmaHawkinsIndyaKatoombaKemchhoKohinoorKozhikodenMalabar TreatsNanakPattuPranPriyaRoyal GoldSabriniSaurbhiSelcoTajTelugu FoodsViswasViya
Price

21 products

Filter
Price
Double Horse Roasted Ragi Powder 1 kg
13% off
1 kg

Double Horse Roasted Ragi Powder 1 kg

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg
Double Horse Papad 200 g
17% off
200 g

Double Horse Papad 200 g

$4.89$5.89
$2.44 / 100 g
Double Horse Roasted Vermicelli 1 kg
10% off
1 kg

Double Horse Roasted Vermicelli 1 kg

$9.49$10.49
$9.49 / kg
Double Horse Red Raw Rice(Payasam) Rice 1 kg
15% off
1 kg

Double Horse Red Raw Rice(Payasam) Rice 1 kg

$5.89$6.89
$5.89 / kg
Double Horse Jaya Rice 5 kg
10% off
5 kg

Double Horse Jaya Rice 5 kg

$18.99$20.99
$3.80 / kg
Double Horse Kudampuli 100 g
17% off
100 g

Double Horse Kudampuli 100 g

$4.89$5.89
$4.89 / 100 g
Double Horse Rice Palada Payasam Mix 300 g
13% off
300 g

Double Horse Rice Palada Payasam Mix 300 g

$6.89$7.89
$2.30 / 100 g
Double Horse Unroasted White Rice Powder 1 kg
15% off
1 kg

Double Horse Unroasted White Rice Powder 1 kg

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Double Horse Appam Idiyappam Podi 1 kg
13% off
1 kg

Double Horse Appam Idiyappam Podi 1 kg

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg
Double Horse Idli Rava 1 kg
17% off
1 kg

Double Horse Idli Rava 1 kg

$4.95$5.95
$4.95 / kg
Double Horse Pappad 100 g
20% off
100 g

Double Horse Pappad 100 g

$3.89$4.89
$3.89 / 100 g
Double Horse Roasted White Rice Powder 1 kg
15% off
1 kg

Double Horse Roasted White Rice Powder 1 kg

$5.49$6.49
$5.49 / kg
Double Horse Dosa/Idly 1 Hr Mix 1 kg
11% off
1 kg

Double Horse Dosa/Idly 1 Hr Mix 1 kg

$7.89$8.89
$7.89 / kg
Double Horse Chemba Puttupodi 1 kg
13% off
1 kg

Double Horse Chemba Puttupodi 1 kg

$6.49$7.49
$6.49 / kg
Double Horse Tamarind 500 g
11% off
500 g

Double Horse Tamarind 500 g

$8.49$9.49
$1.70 / 100 g
Double Horse Tamarind 1 kg
11% off
1 kg

Double Horse Tamarind 1 kg

$15.49$17.49
$15.49 / kg
Double Horse Vadi Matta Rice 10 kg
11% off
10 kg

Double Horse Vadi Matta Rice 10 kg

$29.39$32.99
$2.94 / kg
Double Horse Ponni Rice 2 kg
11% off
2 kg

Double Horse Ponni Rice 2 kg

$8.49$9.49
$4.25 / kg
Double Horse Semiya Payasam 300 g
13% off
300 g

Double Horse Semiya Payasam 300 g

$6.89$7.89
$2.30 / 100 g
Double Horse Palada Payasam Mix 300 g
13% off
300 g

Double Horse Palada Payasam Mix 300 g

$6.89$7.89
$2.30 / 100 g
Double Horse White Puddupodi 1 kg
22% off
1 kg

Double Horse White Puddupodi 1 kg

$3.49$4.49
$3.49 / kg
Sort
Home/Local Brands

Double Horse Collection

Stocked at Box Hill Store, Sydney